NBA Audit — Week of Oct 26–Nov 1, 2026

Week of Oct 26–Nov 1, 2026 · published 2026-10-26

Week of Oct 26–Nov 1, 2026 snapshot

Atlanta Hawks lead the featured NBA set at 123.4 PPG on a 2-1 run.

Charlotte Hornets sit at the soft end of this board (98.9 PPG, 112.1 PPG).

Widest scoring gap on the slate: Washington Wizards at Charlotte Hornets (Washington Wizards by 16.4 PPG).

Team form (week matchups)

Atlanta Hawks (2-1) are at 123.4 PPG, 7.8 above the featured-set average, while allowing 114.1 PPG.

Houston Rockets (3-0) are at 121.5 PPG, 5.9 above the featured-set average, while allowing 112 PPG.

Boston Celtics (1-1) are at 121.2 PPG, 5.6 above the featured-set average, while allowing 109.3 PPG.

Indiana Pacers (1-1) are at 120.4 PPG, 4.9 above the featured-set average, while allowing 117.6 PPG.

Player rates in this week's matchups

Player rate leaders were not available for Week of Oct 26–Nov 1, 2026 featured teams — team matchup comps below still apply.

Notes on the numbers

Each team is graded on points scored and allowed per game for this week's featured set. Every offense is then lined up against the defense it actually faces.

Week of Oct 26–Nov 1, 2026 team scoring vs featured-set average

TeamFormPPG forPPG againstFor vs avg
Atlanta Hawks2-1123.4114.17.8
Houston Rockets3-0121.51125.9
Boston Celtics1-1121.2109.35.6
Indiana Pacers1-1120.4117.64.9
Miami Heat0-3119.7125.94.2
Chicago Bulls1-2119.3119.83.7
Memphis Grizzlies2-0118.1109.42.6
Minnesota Timberwolves2-0117.8111.32.2
Cleveland Cavaliers1-1115.8119.20.2
Washington Wizards2-1115.3114.7-0.3
Utah Jazz1-2114.1116.1-1.4
Dallas Mavericks1-2113.4120.1-2.1
Milwaukee Bucks0-3113123.3-2.6
Oklahoma City Thunder2-0108.6109.3-6.9
Phoenix Suns1-1108.4117-7.1
Charlotte Hornets2-198.9112.1-16.7

Week of Oct 26–Nov 1, 2026 matchup comps — offense vs the defense it faces

Home PPG is what the home offense usually scores; Away PPG allowed is what the visitor’s defense usually gives up — Home off vs away def is simply that offense minus that defense (positive means the home attack outpaces this opponent). The mirror columns do the same for the away offense against the home defense.

MatchupHome PPGAway PPG allowedHome off vs away defAway PPGHome PPG allowedAway off vs home def
Washington Wizards @ Charlotte Hornets98.9114.7-15.9115.3112.13.1
Minnesota Timberwolves @ Cleveland Cavaliers115.8111.34.5117.8119.2-1.4
Chicago Bulls @ Boston Celtics121.2119.81.4119.3109.39.9
Dallas Mavericks @ Miami Heat119.7120.1-0.4113.4125.9-12.4
Indiana Pacers @ Milwaukee Bucks113117.6-4.6120.4123.3-2.8
Phoenix Suns @ Oklahoma City Thunder108.6117-8.4108.4109.3-0.8

Disclaimer: This article is for informational and entertainment purposes only. It is sports analytics commentary—not gambling advice, not investment advice, and not a prediction of guaranteed outcomes. We do not promote sportsbooks or wagering. Always verify statistics against official league sources.

Content is intended for a general sports audience interested in stats and trends. We do not target minors with wagering messages.

Data attribution: Stats for informational analysis only. Verify figures against official league sources.